Filters
Premium FiltersNew
Reset
Property Type
Rent Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 1 Cr
Built Up Area(sq. ft.): 0 sq. ft. to 1,00,000 sq. ft.
Furnishing
Building Type
Availability
Parking
Sort By:
nbrank,desc
0 - Shops for Rent in Kavalkazhani, Chennai
Showing properties near your searched localities
Shop in Kanchipuram, Chennai for Rent
No. 1 Vandalur Walajabath main road, SR Protein Chicken & Mutton Shop
₹ 6,498
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
200 sqft₹32.49 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Mathur , Chennai for Rent
aranithangal village , MM Forgings Ltd Padappai
₹ 19,999
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹5 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
242 sqft₹82.64 per Sq.Ft.

Available From
Shop in Sengazhuneerodai Street, Chennai for Rent
127, sengazhu neerodai street kanchipuram, opposite to GRB silks
₹ 6,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹25,000
Deposit (Negotiable)
100 sqft₹60.00 per Sq.Ft.
Available From
Shop in Umaiyalparanacheri, Chennai for Rent
vattamapakkam near Umayal Parancheri Temple,
₹ 19,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1.9 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
3,891 sqft₹4.88 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Vanchuvancheri, Chennai for Rent
salamangalam, near Dhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering
₹ 5,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
900 sqft₹5.56 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/6
Shop in Padappai, Chennai for Rent
Padappai near RRASE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, Vanchuvancheri
₹ 9,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹2 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
250 sqft₹36.00 per Sq.Ft.
Available From
Shop in V2g4+2rr, Roard, Padappai, Sirumathur, Tamil Nadu 601301, India, Chennai for Rent
IFTHAKAR IRSHAD, Near Sri Durga peedam
₹ 20,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹60,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
300 sqft₹66.67 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
Shop
Property Type
Public
Parking
Unfurnished
Furnishing
29-Jun-2026
Available From
Shop in Padappai,, Chennai for Rent
Salamangalam, Velammal Vidhyashram (CBSE) Padappai
₹ 18,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹90,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
280 sqft₹64.29 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Padappai,, Chennai for Rent
Salamangalam, Velammal Vidhyashram (CBSE) Padappai
₹ 18,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1.08 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
520 sqft₹34.62 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/7
Shop in Padappai, Chennai for Rent
Ragavendra Nagar near NATIONAL STEEL TRADING COMPANY, NATIONAL STEEL TRADING COMPANY
₹ 40,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹4 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
1,100 sqft₹36.36 per Sq.Ft.
padappai near Velammal Vidhyashram ,
₹ 4,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹20,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
150 sqft₹26.67 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Padappai, Chennai for Rent
Koot Road near Jayadurga Peetam, Jayadurga Peetam
₹ 20,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹40,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
300 sqft₹66.67 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Padappai, Chennai for Rent
Salamangalam, Velammal Vidhyashram (CBSE)
₹ 5,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹50.00 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Padappai, Chennai for Rent
Lakshmi Nagar, National hardware and ele Padappai
₹ 6,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
150 sqft₹43.33 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Salamangalam, Chennai for Rent
Sri Lakshmi Nagar near Mahilam Pharmacy, Mahilam Pharmacy
₹ 6,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹50,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
320 sqft₹18.75 per Sq.Ft.
Salamangalam, GRAND MART (super market)
₹ 15,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹6 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
200 sqft₹75.00 per Sq.Ft.
Mainroad, Near mosque
₹ 30,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹3 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
600 sqft₹50.00 per Sq.Ft.
ganesh nagar, athananchery park
₹ 3,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹30,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
120 sqft₹25.00 per Sq.Ft.
Athanancherry, Shiva Nagathaman Temple
₹ 12,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1.2 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
200 sqft₹60.00 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Padappai, Chennai for Rent
Thiru Nagar, Padappai Sagaya Annai Church
₹ 3,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹20,000
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
100 sqft₹30.00 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/2
Shop in Padappai , Chennai for Rent
Vandalur-walajabad Road, HP PETROL PUMP - SIVA SUBRAMANYAM PETROLEUM AGENCY
₹ 40,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
₹2 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
2,200 sqft₹18.18 per Sq.Ft.
Builtup
1/2
Shop
Property Type
Public And Reserved
Parking
Unfurnished
Furnishing
31-Jul-2026
Available From
Shop in Padappai, Chennai for Rent
Tambaram - Mudichur - Walajabad Rd, near DMS KALYANA MANDAPAM ,
₹ 30,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹10 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
782 sqft₹38.36 per Sq.Ft.
₹ 7,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹5 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
187 sqft₹37.43 per Sq.Ft.
Shop in Padappai, Chennai for Rent
Vandalur - Oragadam - Walajabad Rd, Kannappa Theater
₹ 15,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1.5 Lacs
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
1,000 sqft₹15.00 per Sq.Ft.
Big St Padappai, Vinayagar temple
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
₹1
Deposit (Non-Negotiable)
700 sqft₹14.29 per Sq.Ft.
or
and we will send an email with matching properties