4+ BHK
Offer
nbrank,desc

78 - Properties for Sale in George Town Chennai

4+ BHK House For Sale In Broadway

Independent House, Madurai Vasal Street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹3.2 Crores
₹16,842 per sq.ft.
₹1.83 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,900 sqft
Builtup
4+ BHK House For Sale  In Broadway1/2
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
6
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankPerambur Railway StationFitness ONE Gym VeperyAdhambakamToll Gate

2 BHK Flat In Sowcarpet For Sale In Kondithope, George Town

33 Krishnappa tank street
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan₹
₹51 Lacs
₹5,340 per sq.ft.
₹29,230/Month
Estimated EMI
955 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Sowcarpet For Sale  In Kondithope, George Town1/7
North
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankPerambur Railway StationFitness ONE Gym VeperyAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalKilpauk
1.9 km from Washermenpet
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Flat In Gagan Appt For Sale In Sowcarpet

Wall Tax Rd edapallayam street near Hotel Blue Star International
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1 Crore
₹9,141 per sq.ft.
₹57,314/Month
Estimated EMI
1,094 sqft
Builtup
South
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankPerambur Railway StationambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalThousand Light

2 BHK Flat In Maskhan Chavadi ,masudi Brodway Near Metro Satation For Sale In Broadway Road

Not under loan₹
₹45 Lacs
₹6,338 per sq.ft.
₹25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
710 sqft
Builtup
1/5
West
Facing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankPerambur Railway StationFitness ONE Gym VeperyAdhambakamEgmore Metro
8 m from Mannadi Metro Station
Explore More Properties

3 BHK Flat For Sale In Mannadi

Standalone Building, Armenian St Near Arulmigu Kachaleeswarar Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹45 Lacs
₹5,000 per sq.ft.
₹25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
900 sqft
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK Apartment In Sb For Sale In George Town,

SB  Muthu Mari Street, Near Muthumariamman Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹45.99 Lacs
₹5,110 per sq.ft.
₹26,358/Month
Estimated EMI
900 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Don't Know
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

1 BHK House For Sale In Kolathur

Independent House, Gangaiamman kovil 2nd street near antheriyar churchback side kolathur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹21 Lacs
₹4,038 per sq.ft.
₹12,036/Month
Estimated EMI
520 sqft
Builtup
1/5
North
Facing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankEgmore Railway StationFitness ONE Gym VeperyAdhambakamThousand Light
1.3 km from Mannady Metro Rail Station
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Flat For Sale In Sowcarpet

Standalone Building, Narayana Lane, Mint Street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹50 Lacs
₹5,000 per sq.ft.
₹28,657/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Don't Know
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankPerambur Railway StationambatturAdhambakamThousand Light

3 BHK House For Sale In George Town

Independent House, prakasham road near Broadway theater
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹80 Lacs
₹3,945 per sq.ft.
₹45,851/Month
Estimated EMI
2,028 sqft
Builtup
1/3
West
Bathrooms
None
Parking
1.8 km from Washermenpet
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Royal Towers For Sale In 78, Francis Kurian St, Asirvada Puram, Amman Koil South, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600001, India

ROYAL TOWERS  NO 78 , PORTUGUESE CHURCH STREET , SEVEN WELLS , BROADWAY ( NEAR DON BOSCO SCHOOL)
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹45 Lacs
₹6,429 per sq.ft.
₹25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
700 sqft
Builtup
North
Bathrooms
None
Parking

4+ BHK Flat For Sale In George Town

Independent House, George Town near Rajshri Fashions
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹4.25 Crores
₹5,060 per sq.ft.
₹2.44 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
8,400 sqft
Builtup
1/17
West
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
8
Bathrooms
None
Parking
1.3 km from Washermenpet
Explore More Properties

3 BHK House For Sale In 6438, Malaiappan St, Muthialpet, George Town, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600001, India

Independent House, Malaiyappan Street Mannady
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.25 Crores
₹7,813 per sq.ft.
₹71,643/Month
Estimated EMI
1,600 sqft
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
1.8 km from Washermenpet
Explore More Properties

4+ BHK House For Sale In 53, Nammalwar Street, Peddanaickenpet, Kondithope, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600001, India

Independent House, namalvar street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹3.25 Crores
₹16,250 per sq.ft.
₹1.86 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,000 sqft
Apartment Type
10
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankPerambur Railway StationFitness ONE Gym VeperyAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalThousand Light
1.0 km from Mannadi Metro Station
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Flat In Own Apartment For Sale In George Town

NSC Bose Rd NEAR L K S Jewellers
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1 Crore
₹7,143 per sq.ft.
₹57,314/Month
Estimated EMI
1,400 sqft
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
None
Parking
1.5 km from Mannadi Metro Station
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Flat For Sale In Mannadi, George Town

Independent House, pedariar koil street, near chickenmarket
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan₹
₹35 Lacs
₹3,893 per sq.ft.
₹20,060/Month
Estimated EMI
899 sqft
Builtup
1/7
East
Facing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankEgmore Railway StationFitness ONE Gym VeperyAdhambakamEgmore Metro

4+ BHK House For Sale In George Town

Independent House, Seven Wells North, Near Globe Kalyana Mandapam A/C,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹2.15 Crores
₹7,167 per sq.ft.
₹1.23 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,000 sqft
Builtup
1/13
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
8
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

4+ BHK House For Sale In Mannady

Independent House, pedariyar kovil street near Chai Waale
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹10 Crores
₹25,000 per sq.ft.
₹5.73 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
4,000 sqft
Builtup
1/13
Don't Know
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
10
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

2 BHK Flat In Abc Flat Mannady For Sale In George Town

Mannadi near Chennai Sri Kaalikambal Kamadeswarar Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹60 Lacs
₹6,000 per sq.ft.
₹34,388/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Builtup
1/12
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

3 BHK House For Sale In Sowcarpet

Independent House, Mint St near Apollo City Centre Hospital Sowcarpet
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.55 Crores
₹15,500 per sq.ft.
₹88,837/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Builtup
1/4
East
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
None
Parking

2 BHK Flat In Logammal Castle For Sale In Mannady

thambu chetty street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹90 Lacs
₹7,719 per sq.ft.
₹51,583/Month
Estimated EMI
1,166 sqft
Builtup
1/14
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK Flat In Subiksha Apartment Kandan Sstreet For Sale In Shenoy Nagar

kandan street near pachayappan collage
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.5 Crores
₹12,500 per sq.ft.
₹85,971/Month
Estimated EMI
1,200 sqft
Builtup
1/15
North-East
0.6 km from Pachaiyappa
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Sb For Sale In George Town

sb  Maskan Chavadi, Near Seven Wells Market and Apollo City Centre Hospital Sowcarpet
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹49 Lacs
₹6,125 per sq.ft.
₹28,084/Month
Estimated EMI
800 sqft
Builtup
1/11
South
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: Indian Overseas BankPerambur Railway StationFitness ONE Gym VeperyAdhambakamKilpauk

3 BHK Apartment In Sree Indraprastha Apartment For Sale In Old Washermanpet

sree Indraprastha apartment  Mint St, near Mint clock tower
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.6 Crores
₹10,506 per sq.ft.
₹91,703/Month
Estimated EMI
1,523 sqft
Builtup
North
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: Mannady Post OfficePerambur Railway StationStanley Medical CollegeToll GateSri Brinda A/C Deluxe Theater

1 BHK Flat In Sowcapet For Sale In Subramania Street

Sowcarpet SUBRAMANIA MUDALI STREET CHENNAI 600001
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹40 Lacs
₹7,143 per sq.ft.
₹22,925/Month
Estimated EMI
560 sqft
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
0.9 km from Mannadi Metro Station
Explore More Properties

3 BHK House For Sale In Royapuram

Independent House, Moore St, near Chennai Ration Card Office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1 Crore
₹6,667 per sq.ft.
₹57,314/Month
Estimated EMI
1,500 sqft
Builtup
1/7
South
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
None
Parking

Frequently Asked Questions

Are there properties for sale in George town without brokerage?

Yes! In George town, there are several properties available for sale without the involvement of any brokers. NoBroker specializes in connecting property owners directly with buyers, eliminating the need for a middleman.

Does NoBroker help to buy a property in George town?

Certainly! The real estate professionals at NoBroker will assist you in your property search within the George town area. They specialize in providing property listings and services that often do not require traditional brokerage involvement. To explore available listings in this area, you can check out NoBroker.in.

What types of properties are available if I want to buy in George town?

Properties available in George town could include apartments, villas, plots, and commercial spaces. The variety depends on the area's development and zoning regulations.

What is the price range of properties in George town?

To determine property prices in George town, you can rely on NoBroker's NB Estimate tool. Just enter your preferred city and locality, and this tool will provide you with up-to-date property price information. This valuable resource offers insights into property trends, empowering you to make informed investment choices.

What are the types of properties for sale in George town?