4+ BHK
Offer
nbrank,desc

164 - Properties for Sale in Adyar Chennai

4+ BHK House For Sale In Adyar

Independent House, Venkata Rathinam Nagar Extension
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹7.9 Crores
₹26,333 per sq.ft.
₹4.53 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
3,000 sqft
Builtup
4+ BHK House For Sale  In Adyar1/6
North
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadGuindy

4+ BHK Flat For Sale In Adyar

Standalone Building, Gandhi Nagar, near Canal Bank Road Cancer Hospital, Adyar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹5 Crores
₹20,833 per sq.ft.
₹2.87 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,400 sqft
Builtup
4+ BHK Flat For Sale  In Adyar1/3
East
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
5
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarCh 28 groundTTK RoadGuindy

2 BHK Apartment In Kg Prasad Apartment For Sale In Shastrinagar

Kg Prasad Apartment  Annai Velankanni Road, Anna Colony, Besant Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600090, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1 Crore
₹12,195 per sq.ft.
₹57,314/Month
Estimated EMI
820 sqft
Builtup
1/9
West
Bathrooms
None
Parking

2 BHK Flat In Srivatsam By Vamanas For Sale In Adyar

59/32, Teachers Colony, Venkata Rathinam Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.78 Crores
₹18,697 per sq.ft.
₹1.02 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
952 sqft
Builtup
1/9
South

1 BHK Apartment In Devaki Apartments, For Sale In Triplicane

Devaki Apartments,   D1 police station opposite,gulam murthusa street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹45 Lacs
₹7,550 per sq.ft.
₹25,791/Month
Estimated EMI
596 sqft
Builtup
1/5
West
Facing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarCh 28 groundValacheryLittle Mount

4 BHK Apartment In Nahar Tower Of Adyar For Sale In Adyar

Nahar Tower Of Adyar  Near Adjacent to Ganapathiram theatre, LB Road, Adyar, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹5.66 Crores
₹23,768 per sq.ft.
₹3.24 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,380 sqft
Builtup
1/12
Exclusive Deal
East
Facing
4 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

3 BHK Apartment In Ap Radheshyam, Adyar For Sale In Adyar

AP Radheshyam, Adyar  Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹3 Crores
₹18,127 per sq.ft.
₹1.72 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,655 sqft
Builtup
1/23
East
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarCh 28 groundValacheryGuindy

3 BHK Apartment In Tvh Quadrant For Sale In Adyar

Tvh Quadrant  Back Side ICICI Bank, Padmanabha Nagar, Adyar, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹8.42 Crores
₹30,283 per sq.ft.
₹4.83 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,780 sqft
Builtup
1/10
Exclusive Deal
East
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

1 BHK Flat In Tnhb Lig Indira Nagar Adyar For Sale In Adyar

Near TTK Hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan₹
₹89 Lacs
₹13,485 per sq.ft.
₹51,009/Month
Estimated EMI
660 sqft
Builtup
1/22
South-West
Facing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarCh 28 groundThoraipakkam PerungudiLittle Mount

2 BHK Flat In Madan Mithila, Adyar For Sale In Shastri Nagar, Adyar

shiva sundhar hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.2 Crores
₹15,000 per sq.ft.
₹68,777/Month
Estimated EMI
800 sqft
Builtup
1/16
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarCh 28 groundTTK RoadLittle Mount

2 BHK Apartment In Poomalai Dakshin Adyar For Sale In 4th Street

Poomalai Dakshin Adyar  1A, 23 , 4th street, Padmanabha Nagar, adyar, Near opposite water tank or Director bala house
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹2.5 Crores
₹20,833 per sq.ft.
₹1.43 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,200 sqft
Builtup
1/19

4 BHK Flat In Firms Kk Pilai For Sale In Adyar

CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA - ADYAR, CHENNAI Branch 28, Second Main Rd Kasturba Nagar, Adyar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹5.6 Crores
₹23,055 per sq.ft.
₹3.21 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
2,429 sqft
Builtup
1/14
South
Facing
4 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

3 BHK Apartment In Rams Upscale For Sale In Thiruvanmiyur

Rams Upscale  Rams Upscale Thiruvanmeyur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹3.4 Crores
₹17,932 per sq.ft.
₹1.95 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,896 sqft
Builtup
1/35
East
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

3 BHK Apartment In Rams Upscale For Sale In Thiruvanmeyur

locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹3.4 Crores
₹17,932 per sq.ft.
₹1.95 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,896 sqft
Builtup
1/35
East
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

3 BHK Apartment In Rams Upscale For Sale In Thiruvanmiyur

Rams Upscale  32/3, Lotus villa, 1st cross street, Dr Radhakrishna Nagar Main Rd, Radhakrishnan Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600041, India Lat, Lon: 12.991859, 80.260022
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹3.35 Crores
₹17,669 per sq.ft.
₹1.92 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,896 sqft
Builtup
1/8
East
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking
Nearby: Kandanchavadi kotak branchAdyarLemon Tree Hotel, ChennaiThoraipakkam PerungudiPVR Grand Mall, Velachery

1 BHK Apartment In Marvel Towers, Adyar For Sale In Adyar

Marvel Towers, Adyar  X7V3+5VH, Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India Lat, Lon: 12.992963, 80.254743
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹85 Lacs
₹13,077 per sq.ft.
₹48,717/Month
Estimated EMI
650 sqft
Builtup
1/6
North
Facing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

2 BHK Flat In Marvel Towers For Sale In Adyar

Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹2.66 Crores
₹16,804 per sq.ft.
₹1.52 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,580 sqft
Builtup
1/39
South

3 BHK Flat In Ajab Apartments, Adyar For Sale In Adyar

Ajab Apartment, Jeevarathinam Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.25 Crores
₹10,870 per sq.ft.
₹71,643/Month
Estimated EMI
1,150 sqft
Builtup
1/26
South-East

2 BHK Flat In Subasri Flats For Sale In Pallikaranai

Maxworth Nagar, near D.A.V. School, Pallikarnai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹55.33 Lacs
₹5,500 per sq.ft.
₹31,712/Month
Estimated EMI
1,006 sqft
Builtup
North
Facing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

3 BHK Flat In Adyar Parmeshwari Nagar Stand Alone Building For Sale In Parameshwari Nagar, Adyar

PARAMESHWARI NAGAR 3RD STREET
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.55 Crores
₹10,749 per sq.ft.
₹88,837/Month
Estimated EMI
1,442 sqft
Builtup
South

3 BHK Flat In Shri Sai Enclave For Sale In Adyar

8th Main Road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹1.99 Crores
₹14,134 per sq.ft.
₹1.14 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,408 sqft
Builtup
1/22
West
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
Bike and Car
Parking

2 BHK Apartment In Astrum Sierra For Sale In 24j9+pr7, Ambal Nagar, Mgr Nagar, Mangadu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600056, India

Astrum Sierra  MSN mahal cambridge near school maharishi vidyamandir school
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹74 Lacs
₹6,948 per sq.ft.
₹42,412/Month
Estimated EMI
1,065 sqft
Builtup
1/7
North
Parking
Nearby: KattupakkamKanchipuram.ACS Medical College and HospitalSri Vigneshwara Theatre RGB LaserPorur Gardens Phase 1 Park

2 BHK Apartment In Maans Nest For Sale In Mgr Street

Not under loan₹
₹65 Lacs
₹8,667 per sq.ft.
₹37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
750 sqft
Builtup
1/4
Don't Know
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

1 BHK Apartment In Selvaninayakar Flats For Sale In Chromepet

SELVANINAYAKAR fLATS  surya.avenue.2nd.street near vels college
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan₹
₹37 Lacs
₹7,400 per sq.ft.
₹21,206/Month
Estimated EMI
500 sqft
Builtup
1/5
North
Facing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
Car
Parking

3 BHK Flat In Brics Construction For Sale In Adyar

padbhanaban street, Adyar,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan₹
₹3.1 Crores
₹20,530 per sq.ft.
₹1.78 Lacs/Month
Estimated EMI
1,510 sqft
Builtup
1/14
North
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3

Frequently Asked Questions

Are there properties for sale in Adyar without brokerage?

Yes! In Adyar, there are several properties available for sale without the involvement of any brokers. NoBroker specializes in connecting property owners directly with buyers, eliminating the need for a middleman.

Does NoBroker help to buy a property in Adyar?

Certainly! The real estate professionals at NoBroker will assist you in your property search within the Adyar area. They specialize in providing property listings and services that often do not require traditional brokerage involvement. To explore available listings in this area, you can check out NoBroker.in.

What types of properties are available if I want to buy in Adyar?

Properties available in Adyar could include apartments, villas, plots, and commercial spaces. The variety depends on the area's development and zoning regulations.

What is the price range of properties in Adyar?

To determine property prices in Adyar, you can rely on NoBroker's NB Estimate tool. Just enter your preferred city and locality, and this tool will provide you with up-to-date property price information. This valuable resource offers insights into property trends, empowering you to make informed investment choices.

What are the types of properties for sale in Adyar?

Adyar might offer a range of property types including apartments, houses, penthouses, and more. The availability depends on the local real estate market.