4+ BHK
Offer
nbrank,desc

9 - Properties for Sale Below 70 Lakhs in Arumbakkam, Chennai - NoBroker | Flats, Houses Below 70 Lacs for Sale in Arumbakkam

2 BHK Apartment In Apartment For Sale In Arumbakkam

Apartment   Poonamallee High Road, near Tamilnadu Medical Council,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹8,235 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
850 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Apartment  For Sale  In Arumbakkam1/11
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani

2 BHK Apartment In Parthas Enclave For Sale In Ambattur

parthas enclave  Surapet Main Rd, near Hi-Style
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
62 Lacs
₹5,167 per sq.ft.
35,534/Month
Estimated EMI
1,200 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Parthas Enclave For Sale  In Ambattur
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburPink Fitness - Ladies Gym Periyar NagarAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani
1.2 km from Koyambedu
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Aadrash Apartment For Sale In Arumbakkam

aadrash apartment   Isana Kattima Bldg, 497 & 498, Poonamallee High Rd, Amaravathi near Bajaj General Insurance Ltd.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹9,407 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
691 sqft
Builtup
1/3
North
Facing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
Car
Parking

2 BHK Flat In Balaji For Sale In Jai Nagar

Near Sundra Vinayakar Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹8,255 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
848 sqft
Builtup
1/8
North
1.2 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

3 BHK Flat In Sb For Sale In Arumbakkam

32/86 b block Valluvar Salai, Jagannatha Nagar, Arumbakkam near RR BEDDING MART
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹10,145 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
690 sqft
Builtup
Commute Friendly
South
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
1.6 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Flat In Navagriha Apartments For Sale In Arumbakkam

Kannappa Nagar, near Abhilash Apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
65 Lacs
₹9,286 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
700 sqft
Builtup
1/2
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, Jawaharlal Nehru Salai near Sangeetha Veg Restaurant
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹6,250 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
1,120 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Don't Know
Bathrooms
None
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani
1.5 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

2 BHK House For Sale In Arumbakkam

Independent House, 2nd st nsk nagar near Arignar Anna Govt Hospital Of Indian Medicine hospital
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹7,000 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
South
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

3 BHK Flat For Sale In Arumbakkam

standalone building, Jai Nagar, Near Seven Star Medicals
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹7,927 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
820 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
South
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

Showing properties near your searched localities

2 BHK Apartment In Apartment For Sale In Choolaimedu

apartment  near Arumbakkam post office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹9,333 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
750 sqft
Builtup
2 BHK Flat In Apartment For Sale  In Choolaimedu1/4
South
1.0 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Flat For Sale In Arumbakkam

Standalone building, MMDA Colony, Near Arulmigu Muthumariamman Thirukkoil
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹15,152 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
429 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
North
Facing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
0.9 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

1 BHK Flat In Thangam Apartment For Sale In Anna Nagar

Block AJ, Anna Nagar, Chennai, near Sundaram Medical Foundation,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹11,647 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
601 sqft
Builtup
1/3
East
Facing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
1
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMPerambur Railway StationPink Fitness - Ladies Gym Periyar NagarAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani

2 BHK Flat In Rajeshwari Apartment For Sale In Koyambedu

100 Feet Rd near Aishwarya Mahal Marriage and Exhibition Hall
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
68 Lacs
₹8,193 per sq.ft.
38,973/Month
Estimated EMI
830 sqft
Builtup
South

4+ BHK House For Sale In Skyone

Independent House, p.p garden aminjikari ch-29
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹3,333 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
2,100 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
West
Facing
4+ BHK
Apartment Type
4
Bathrooms
None
Parking
1.8 km from Anna Nagar East
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Nila Tech Pragathi Castle For Sale In Koyambedu

Nila Tech Pragathi Castle  no6 south mada street near shivan kovil
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
70 Lacs
₹6,944 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
1,008 sqft
Builtup
1/10
North
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani

2 BHK Apartment In Pranav Apartment For Sale In Perambur

Pranav apartment   Perambur High Rd, Near City Union Bank
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹6,915 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
940 sqft
Builtup
1/2
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMPerambur Railway StationambatturAyanavaram 24 Hours HospitalVadpalani

2 BHK Flat In Billa Tech For Sale In Koyambedu

S Mada St near Kurungaleeswarar Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
67 Lacs
₹6,204 per sq.ft.
38,400/Month
Estimated EMI
1,080 sqft
Builtup
West
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK House For Sale In Choolaimedu

Independent House, First Cross Street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
63 Lacs
₹7,000 per sq.ft.
36,108/Month
Estimated EMI
900 sqft
Builtup
1/3
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarambatturTTK RoadVadpalani
1.1 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Sri Saai Narayani Apartments For Sale In Choolaimedu

Not under loan
63 Lacs
₹9,000 per sq.ft.
36,108/Month
Estimated EMI
700 sqft
Builtup
1/10
1.8 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

2 BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, Poonamallee High Rd near Rohini Silver Screens
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹9,459 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
740 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK Flat In Brinjapuri Apartment For Sale In Choolaimedu

NGO Colony near Choolaimedu Sub Post Office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
62 Lacs
₹6,200 per sq.ft.
35,534/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Builtup
1/4
Commute Friendly

1 BHK House For Sale In Anna Nagar

Independent House, Bajanai Kovil Street, West Naduvakkarai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹8,784 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
740 sqft
Builtup
1/10
North
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

3 BHK Flat In Standalone Building For Sale In Koyambedu

koyambedu bus stand near Market Management Committee (MMC)
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
65 Lacs
₹5,652 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
1,150 sqft
Builtup
1/15
North
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
Car
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreApollo HospitalsVadpalani

2 BHK Apartment In Mogappier West For Sale In Anna Nagar

Mogappier West  Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹7,114 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
984 sqft
Builtup
1/33
West
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK Apartment In Sb For Sale In West Mambalam

SB  Govindan Road near Srinivasa Theater
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹6,500 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
1,000 sqft
Builtup
Don't Know
Facing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
Car
Parking

2 BHK Flat In Annai Flats, Kodambakkam For Sale In Choolaimedu

Gandhi nagar st, south sivan koil st, kodambakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
68 Lacs
₹8,193 per sq.ft.
38,973/Month
Estimated EMI
830 sqft
Builtup
1/13
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

3 BHK House For Sale In Koyambedu

Independent House, bharathiyar nagar near ARK FRUITS
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹8,125 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
800 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
East
Facing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
3
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMNolamburThe Chennai Iyengar School of Yoga CentreAshoknagarVadpalani

2 BHK Apartment In Apartments For Sale In Choolaimedu

Not under loan
70 Lacs
₹9,333 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
750 sqft
Builtup
North
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK Apartment In Kothari Apartment For Sale In 367g+9q6, Sankarapuram, Choolaimedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600094, India

Kothari Apartment  Kothari Apartments, Sankarapuram 2nd St
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
68 Lacs
₹7,556 per sq.ft.
38,973/Month
Estimated EMI
900 sqft
Builtup
1/2
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK Apartment In City Nest For Sale In Madhavaram

city nest   Block C, Alex Nagar Colony, Madhavaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600051
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹7,222 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
900 sqft
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK Apartment In Subhiksha For Sale In Choolaimedu

Subhiksha  Near Choolaimedu Police Station
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹10,000 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
650 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarCh 28 groundTTK RoadVadpalani
2.0 km from Arumbakkam
Explore More Properties

2 BHK Apartment In Newel Silver For Sale In Virugambakkam

Under Loan
65 Lacs
₹9,104 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
714 sqft
Builtup
1/9
South
Parking
Nearby: ICICI Bank Vadapalani, Chennai-Branch & ATMTnagarLemon Tree Hotel, Shimona, chennaiAshoknagarVadpalani

3 BHK Flat In Thiruthanigai Apartments For Sale In Choolaimedu

Narayanapuram Main Road
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
70 Lacs
₹5,833 per sq.ft.
40,120/Month
Estimated EMI
1,200 sqft
Builtup
1/21
Bathrooms
Bike
Parking

2 BHK Flat In Five Star Apartments And Auditorium, Anna Nagar West For Sale In Anna Nagar West

Block 114/18, Five Star Apt, Padi Road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
65 Lacs
₹9,559 per sq.ft.
37,254/Month
Estimated EMI
680 sqft
Builtup
1/5
West
Facing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
1

Frequently Asked Questions

Are there properties for sale in Arumbakkam without brokerage?

Yes! In Arumbakkam, there are several properties available for sale without the involvement of any brokers. NoBroker specializes in connecting property owners directly with buyers, eliminating the need for a middleman.

Does NoBroker help to buy a property in Arumbakkam?

Certainly! The real estate professionals at NoBroker will assist you in your property search within the Arumbakkam area. They specialize in providing property listings and services that often do not require traditional brokerage involvement. To explore available listings in this area, you can check out NoBroker.in.

What types of properties are available if I want to buy in Arumbakkam?

Properties available in Arumbakkam could include apartments, villas, plots, and commercial spaces. The variety depends on the area's development and zoning regulations.

What is the price range of properties in Arumbakkam?

To determine property prices in Arumbakkam, you can rely on NoBroker's NB Estimate tool. Just enter your preferred city and locality, and this tool will provide you with up-to-date property price information. This valuable resource offers insights into property trends, empowering you to make informed investment choices.