Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

302 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Thane District Mumbai

Plot For Sale In Khardi

Dalkhan near Bhakti Sangam Vidyalaya
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
56 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,109
per sq. ft.
1,801 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Khardi1/2
03/05/2026
Available From
23/04/2026
Posted On
45 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Lodha Villa Royale In Majiwada

Lodha Villa Royale Gold, Sales Gallery, Thane - Dombivli Link Road, Mankoli, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.91 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
9,550
per sq. ft.
2,000 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Lodha Villa Royale In Majiwada1/6
07/03/2026
Available From
30/04/2026
Posted On
20 X 100 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ambernath

D Mart Ambarnath, Ambernath - Badlapur Road, Chikhloli, Dattanagar, Ambernath, Maharashtra, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.3 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
1,095
per sq. ft.
21,000 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
25/03/2026
Available From
26/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Vikrant Emerald In Neral

  Vikrant emerland phase 2 vakas
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.08 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
2,500
per sq. ft.
8,332 sqft
Plot Area
1/6
19/03/2026
Available From
19/03/2026
Posted On
78 X 107 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Khardi

Not under loan
19 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
525
per sq. ft.
3,615 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
24/03/2026
Available From
30/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Khardi K

Not under loan
23 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
570
per sq. ft.
4,035 sqft
Plot Area
noProperty
02/04/2026
Available From
30/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Shahapur

Old Agra Rd ,Near Archana Trust English Medium School & Junior College of Commerce & Science
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
25 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
555
per sq. ft.
4,500 sqft
Plot Area
1/9
10/05/2026
Available From
11/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Shree Dutt Raj Farms In Shahpur

Near liberty mills
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
500
per sq. ft.
8,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
20/03/2025
Available From
20/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mhasa

Chauk - Karjat - Murbad Rd near PERIWINKLE BUNGALOWS
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
693
per sq. ft.
4,325 sqft
Plot Area
08/05/2026
Available From
09/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Well.constructed Very Spacious Villa In Mangaon

Karjat - Murbad Rd, Near Periwinkle
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
10,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
08/05/2026
Available From
09/05/2026
Posted On
100 X 100 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ulhasnagar

Kalyan-Murbad Rd near Century Rayon Shahad
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
8 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,000
per sq. ft.
20,000 sqft
Plot Area
04/08/2023
Available From
08/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Room No 106 Bing 6 Sudama Residency Near Diva Shil Phata Road Thane Maharashtra Thane Mumbai, Khardipada, Thane, Maharashtra 400612, India

opp patel mart
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
18,000
Price (Negotiable)
7
per sq. ft.
2,289 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
02/05/2026
Available From
07/05/2026
Posted On
18 X 128 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kalyan West

Parnaka Rd, near Shiv Tirth Apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
36 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
367
per sq. ft.
9,801 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
06/05/2026
Available From
07/05/2026
Posted On
60 X 164 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mishi Farms

Tathastu farms kalamb
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
54
per sq. ft.
91,500 sqft
Plot Area
1/12
03/05/2026
Available From
04/05/2026
Posted On
457 X 201 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Arundhati Apartment

R.B. gothi jain collage
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
25 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,166
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
03/12/2024
Available From
18/03/2026
Posted On
30 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kansai Section

AMP Road /Kansai section/ Nehru garden/ plot no 90
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
53 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
5,300
per sq. ft.
1,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
27/05/2026
Available From
27/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In M.k Homes In Khadavli East

Not under loan
45 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
410
per sq. ft.
10,950 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
04/05/2026
Available From
05/05/2026
Posted On
134 X 82 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Royal Blue In Khardi

Not under loan
50 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
774
per sq. ft.
6,456 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
31/12/2025
Available From
01/01/2026
Posted On
3228 X 2 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Vangani East

Near Baghirath Water fall Vangani
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
396
per sq. ft.
10,089 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
04/11/2025
Available From
05/05/2026
Posted On
34 X 32 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Bell Vista In Shahapur

dhakne village
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
6.5 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
281
per sq. ft.
2,310 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
18/10/2025
Available From
24/04/2026
Posted On
24 X 97 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Our Town Enclave In Khardi

KHARDI, MUMBAI LOCAL RAILWAY STATION
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
18 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
743
per sq. ft.
2,421 sqft
Plot Area
1/6
03/05/2026
Available From
04/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Shahapur

kalamgaon , near midway food inn restaurant
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3.5 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
729
per sq. ft.
48,000 sqft
Plot Area
02/05/2026
Available From
02/05/2026
Posted On
250 X 192 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ulhasnagar

Ulhasnagar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.6 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
13,333
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
02/05/2026
Available From
03/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In 8697+hp, Gurawli, Maharashtra 421605, India

Gurawli road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1 Crore
Price (Negotiable)
529
per sq. ft.
18,900 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
01/05/2026
Available From
02/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Shahpur

Mirchi Galli near NEAR POLICE STATION SHAHAPUR
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
10 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
387
per sq. ft.
2,582 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
01/05/2026
Available From
02/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Thane district?

The prices of plots in Thane district, Mumbai are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Thane district?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Thane district by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Thane district?

Thane district is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Thane district. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Thane district. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Thane district?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Thane district. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Thane district?

Thane districtis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Thane district then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Thane district are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.