Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

246 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Red Hills Chennai

Plot For Sale In Redhills

Aishwarya Nagar, Sirungavur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
92.92 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,900
per sq. ft.
3,204 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Redhills1/9
04/05/2026
Available From
21/02/2026
Posted On
40 X 80 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In New Star City Athivakkam Red Hills In Redhills

Vadakarai near Arul Arasan Palace
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
47.91 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
1,597 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In New Star City Athivakkam Red Hills In Redhills1/13
02/05/2026
Available From
21/03/2026
Posted On
53 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Red Hills

Athivakkam Main Road, 7th Extn, Gomathy Amman Nagar, Red Hills, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
89 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,849
per sq. ft.
3,123 sqft
Plot Area
1/11
02/05/2026
Available From
26/12/2025
Posted On
65 X 49 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Eden Garden In Eden Garden

Near red hills
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,020
per sq. ft.
3,429 sqft
Plot Area
09/05/2026
Available From
10/05/2026

Not under loan
12 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
09/05/2026
Available From
10/05/2026

Not under loan
40 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,587
per sq. ft.
872 sqft
Plot Area
30/04/2026
Available From
01/05/2026

Not under loan
5 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
9
per sq. ft.
55,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
04/05/2026
Available From
04/05/2026
Posted On
400 X 138 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Red Hills

Vadakari, Baba Nagar, Red hills
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
52.2 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,400
per sq. ft.
2,175 sqft
Plot Area
1/6
03/02/2026
Available From
08/05/2026
Posted On
70 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Red Hills

Krishna Nagar, Vilangkadupakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
27.3 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,500
per sq. ft.
1,092 sqft
Plot Area
07/05/2026
Available From
08/05/2026
Posted On
42 X 26 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Red Hills

vadakarai,Equitas Small Finance bank
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
31.5 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,500
per sq. ft.
900 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
05/05/2026
Available From
06/05/2026
Posted On
18 X 50 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Azhinjivakkam,redhills

Sri Selva Vinayaga Nagar,near Venkateswara plastic industries ,Azhinjivakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.02 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,200
per sq. ft.
4,800 sqft
Plot Area
1/9
17/09/2025
Available From
24/12/2025
Posted On
60 X 80 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Red Hills

Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,994
per sq. ft.
1,002 sqft
Plot Area
1/8
02/05/2026
Available From
03/05/2026
Posted On
30 X 34 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Selvam Garden@sholavaram In Sholavaram &#*0;bdo Office&#*1;

Main Location
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,500
per sq. ft.
800 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
02/05/2026
Available From
03/05/2026
Posted On
40 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Pammathukulam

KONIMEDU Near Good Word school
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,916
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
01/05/2026
Available From
02/05/2026
Posted On
60 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Pulliline, Redhills

Vadakarai near Govt ADW Boys Hr Sec School Vadagarai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
4.18 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,000
per sq. ft.
20,906 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
29/04/2026
Available From
30/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In New Star City In Red Hills

Not under loan
29 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,152
per sq. ft.
920 sqft
Plot Area
1/17
27/04/2026
Available From
28/04/2026
Posted On
40 X 23 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Cmda Approved Plots In Karnodai Site In Red Hills

Vadakarai, The pride biryan
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
15 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,500
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
25/04/2026
Available From
26/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In 54qw+gvh, Attanthangal, Tamil Nadu 600062, India

velan city
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
10 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,923
per sq. ft.
520 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
23/04/2026
Available From
13/11/2025
Posted On
25 X 21 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Redhills

pazhaverkadu ponneri aavoor green city
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3.83 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
450
per sq. ft.
850 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
30/03/2026
Available From
31/03/2026
Posted On
26 X 33 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Perungavoor

Gomathi Amman Nagar Annex-6
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45.5 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,000
per sq. ft.
2,275 sqft
Plot Area
20/04/2026
Available From
21/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Thanigai Real Estate In Redhills-vilangadupakkam

Revathi story right side
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
30 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
5,000
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
20/04/2026
Available From
21/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Thanigai Real Estate In Redhills Bus Terminus

redhills vilangadupakkam
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
32 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,666
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
20/04/2026
Available From
21/04/2026
Posted On
595 X 2 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Thanigai In Redhills

Sothupakkam Rd near Sub Registrar Office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
15.6 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,600
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
08/04/2026
Available From
09/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In 72, Grant Lyon, Red Hills, Chennai, Payasambakkam, Tamil Nadu 600052, India

Don bosco school vadaperumbakkam,kattabommansalai
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
75 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,166
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
16/04/2026
Available From
17/04/2026
Posted On
60 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Bethel Cottage, No. 1/1234-b, 8th Street Balamurugan Nagar, Attanthangal, Padianallur, Cholavaram, Padianallur, Tamil Nadu 600052, India

Revathy store redhills backside
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
55 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,307
per sq. ft.
1,663 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
09/04/2026
Available From
10/04/2026
Posted On
61 X 27 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Red hills?

The prices of plots in Red hills, Chennai are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Red hills?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Red hills by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Red hills?

Red hills is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Red hills. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Red hills. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Red hills?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Red hills. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Red hills?

Red hillsis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Red hills then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Red hills are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.

What are the different types of plots available for sale in Red hills?