Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

539 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Ramanagara District Bangalore

Plot For Sale In Neralu Farms

X7FX+73 Gollarapalya, Karnataka, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
39.68 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
496
per sq. ft.
8,000 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Neralu Farms1/7
06/12/2025
Available From
06/12/2025
Posted On
100 X 80 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Panchavarna Mico Badavane In Bannikuppe

Government School, Bannikuppe, Bidadi, Basavanapura, Bannikuppe (Bidadi), Karnataka, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
59 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,982
per sq. ft.
1,978 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Panchavarna Mico Badavane In Bannikuppe1/21
22/04/2026
Available From
26/03/2026
Posted On
48 X 42 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ltg Aishwarya Indraprastha In Ltg Aishwarya Indraprastha

Byramangala-Kodiyala Road, Kodiyala Karenahalli
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
70 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,375
per sq. ft.
1,600 sqft
Plot Area
1/6
07/05/2026
Available From
08/05/2026
Posted On
40 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kanakapura

The Auro School, Kanakapura Main Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
95.98 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,999
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/12
28/04/2026
Available From
17/02/2026
Posted On
60 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.7 km from South End Circle
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Diamond In Gudemaranahalli

Gudemaranahalli Handpost near KV Tatva International School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,333
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
1/7
18/12/2025
Available From
15/03/2026
Posted On
50 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Visthara Wonders In Kempadyapanahalli

Near SL Wonder Woods Layout
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
31.2 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,600
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
16/04/2026
Available From
17/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Chandhan Fram In Kadu Jakkasandra

Kadu Jakkasandra, Harohalli, Venkappanadoddi, Karnataka, 562112, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
39.99 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,333
per sq. ft.
3,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/6
04/07/2025
Available From
19/02/2026

Not under loan
1.55 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
3,100
per sq. ft.
5,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
26/03/2026
Available From
27/03/2026
Posted On
100 X 50 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Tattva Bloomfields In Mysore Road

  Near Don Bosco Institute Of Technology, Kumbalgodu, Mysore Road, Bangalore.
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.44 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
8,000
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
1/10
29/04/2029
Available From
22/05/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Tattva Bloomfields In Mysore Road

locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.8 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
7,500
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/10
29/04/2029
Available From
22/05/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Tattva Bloomfields In Mysore Road

locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.16 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
7,733
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
1/10
29/04/2029
Available From
22/05/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Tattva Bloomfields In Mysore Road

locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
96 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
8,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/10
29/04/2029
Available From
22/05/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Tattva Bloomfields In Mysore Road

locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.6 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
8,000
per sq. ft.
2,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/10
29/04/2029
Available From
22/05/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Oraiyan Classic Meadows In Borehalli

Borehalli, Bidadi
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
36 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
14/05/2026
Available From
15/05/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Harohalli

SKP Fortune, Harohalli  Kanakapura Road near Dayananda Sagar University (DSU) - Main Campus
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
52 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,466
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
16/03/2026
Available From
15/05/2026
Posted On
30 X 50 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ramanagara

near bangloore
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
40 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,247
per sq. ft.
1,780 sqft
Plot Area
13/05/2026
Available From
14/05/2026
Posted On
53 X 33 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Bannikuppe

wonderla amusement park
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
25 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,125
per sq. ft.
800 sqft
Plot Area
23/04/2026
Available From
24/04/2026
Posted On
20 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Mabeswara City In Sri Venkateshwara Rd, Karnataka 562117, India

Under Loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/6
13/05/2026
Available From
14/05/2026
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kns Balajienclave In X68j+5gr, Karagadahalli, Karnataka 562120, India

near Balaji theatre
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
37.99 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,166
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
10/04/2026
Available From
11/04/2026
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Classic Medows In 206, Hirehalli, Karnataka 562109, India

Not under loan
35.99 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,999
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
12/04/2026
Available From
13/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Classic Medows In 32, Barehalli, Borehalli, Karnataka 562109, India

Not under loan
35.99 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,999
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
18/04/2026
Available From
13/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Karnataka Housing Board Bidadi Ramanagaram In Hejjala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 562109, India

Nelligudde kere Lake
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,869
per sq. ft.
1,163 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
13/11/2025
Available From
14/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Karnataka Housing Board Golden Town In Kanakapura Main Rd, Kurigowdanadoddi, Golden Town -khb, Karnataka 562117, India

Not under loan
57.6 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,800
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
13/04/2026
Available From
14/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kns Hills View In Kothipura

kotthipura
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
32.4 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,700
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
19/04/2026
Available From
20/04/2026
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kns Hills View In P8v6+96x, Sh17, Basavanapura, Karnataka 562128, India

Not under loan
32.4 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,700
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
23/04/2026
Available From
24/04/2026
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Ramanagara district?

The prices of plots in Ramanagara district, Bangalore are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Ramanagara district?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Ramanagara district by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Ramanagara district?

Ramanagara district is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Ramanagara district. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Ramanagara district. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Ramanagara district?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Ramanagara district. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Ramanagara district?

Ramanagara districtis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Ramanagara district then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Ramanagara district are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.