Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

64 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Oragadam Chennai

Plot For Sale In Vasantha Illam, 3, Ambattur, Ganapathy Nagar, Oragadam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600053, India

AYYA KOVIL
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
49.95 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,500
per sq. ft.
1,110 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Vasantha Illam, 3, Ambattur, Ganapathy Nagar, Oragadam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600053, India1/9
14/05/2026
Available From
15/05/2026
Posted On
30 X 37 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ambattur

kalaivanar nagar amabattur near ipc church
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,558
per sq. ft.
562 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Ambattur 1/3
31/07/2025
Available From
08/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURAmbattur O.T. Bus StandIsha Yoga Center AmbatturPoovanthi Rehabilitation CentreRakki Cinemas

Plot For Sale In Sslf Atchaya Avenue In Oragadam

  SSLF, CITY ATCHAYA AVENUE,
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
16.96 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,500
per sq. ft.
1,131 sqft
Plot Area
1/4
06/05/2026
Available From
07/05/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Tiruvallur - Chennai High Road

thanneerkulam sevanthday church opp
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
35 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,895
per sq. ft.
1,846 sqft
Plot Area
04/05/2026
Available From
05/05/2026
Posted On
52 X 36 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Karthi.saga1231@gmail.com In Oragadam

Lakshmi Amman Nagar, near Ayya Vaikunda Thiruppathy
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
9.6 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,200
per sq. ft.
800 sqft
Plot Area
30/04/2026
Available From
01/05/2026
Posted On
20 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Aakash Estates In Oragadam

Ayirankatha Amman Nagar near Akash Home's
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
54 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,000
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
29/04/2026
Available From
30/04/2026
Posted On
60 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Thirumullaivoyal

Saraswathi Nagar, 3rd Street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
67 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
6,979
per sq. ft.
960 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
09/02/2026
Available From
10/02/2026
Posted On
16 X 60 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Walajabad

Viswaroop Plots, Oragadam  Classy Corner Building, near Ashirvad Party Hall A/C Walajabad
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,500
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
25/04/2026
Available From
26/04/2026
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sri Sathya Sai Nagar In Oragadam

Not under loan
10 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,136
per sq. ft.
880 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
19/03/2026
Available From
20/03/2026
Posted On
40 X 22 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Alliance Villa Belvedere In Oragadam

Near Valla Kottai Murugan Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
75 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
3,125
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
12/04/2026
Available From
13/04/2026
Posted On
60 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Arakonam , Opposite To Air Force , Perumuchi In Tiruvallur - Chennai High Road

Not under loan
13.68 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
760
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
16/01/2026
Available From
23/03/2026
Posted On
60 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Oragadam

Ezhichur Rd
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,500
per sq. ft.
2,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
21/03/2026
Available From
22/03/2026
Posted On
100 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Oragadam

Seetharaman Street, Apostolic Delivarance Church
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
18 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
750
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
09/04/2026
Available From
10/04/2026
Posted On
40 X 60 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In 44px+xj8, Ganapathy Nagar, Oragadam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600062, India

Ssetharaman Street
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
12 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,142
per sq. ft.
1,050 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
09/04/2026
Available From
10/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 35 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Balaji Nagar In Oragadam

Balaji Nagar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
969
per sq. ft.
2,062 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
07/04/2026
Available From
28/02/2026
Posted On
55 X 37 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Oragadam

SIS Golden Gate Oragadam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 631606
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
58.89 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
2,600
per sq. ft.
2,265 sqft
Plot Area
1/10
06/03/2026
Available From
07/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Arun Excello Temple Green In Oragadam

Arun excello apartments
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
60 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
3,870
per sq. ft.
1,550 sqft
Plot Area
07/10/2025
Available From
07/04/2026

Not under loan
15 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,500
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
03/12/2025
Available From
04/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Thirumullaivoyal

Thendral Nagar E Saraswati Nagar, near MJ VANI MAHAL A/C
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
45.08 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
4,600
per sq. ft.
980 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
31/03/2026
Available From
01/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Thirumullaivoyal

19th St, Thirumullaivoyal, 19th St, manigandapuram near Shri Angalamman Temple
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
15 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,734
per sq. ft.
865 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
30/07/2026
Available From
01/04/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
Nearby: CANARA BANK - CHENNAI AMBATTURAmbattur O.T. Bus StandIsha Yoga Center AmbatturMuthukkal 32 Dental ClinicRakki Cinemas

Plot For Sale In Ambattur

Venkateswara Nagar Main Rd near Velammal Vidhyashram (CBSE) , Ambattur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
50 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
7,112
per sq. ft.
703 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
30/03/2026
Available From
31/03/2026
Posted On
37 X 19 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Saraswati Nagar, Thirumullaivoyal

Savithiru thir than
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
31 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
4,991
per sq. ft.
621 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
28/11/2025
Available From
29/11/2025
Posted On
23 X 27 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Vignesh Nagar In Chinna Kanchipuram Sri Varadharaja Perumal Temple

vignesh nagar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
30 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
2,000
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
26/03/2026
Available From
27/03/2026
Posted On
50 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Oragadam

Mahalakshmi nagar, Ezhichur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
36 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
1,200
per sq. ft.
3,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
21/03/2026
Available From
22/03/2026
Posted On
60 X 50 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Oragadam

Not under loan
67 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
7,165
per sq. ft.
935 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
19/03/2026
Available From
20/03/2026
Posted On
26 X 36 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Oragadam?

The prices of plots in Oragadam, Chennai are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Oragadam?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Oragadam by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Oragadam?

Oragadam is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Oragadam. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Oragadam. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Oragadam?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Oragadam. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Oragadam?

Oragadamis developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Oragadam then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Oragadam are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.

What are the different types of plots available for sale in Oragadam?