Filters
Reset
Price Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 10 Cr
Plot Area (sq. ft.): 0 to 1,00,000 sq.ft.
nbrank,desc

50 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Kothnur Bangalore

Plot For Sale In J. P. Nagar

Harinagar, Near DPS Junior School
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.27 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
8,500
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In J. P. Nagar1/7
17/10/2023
Available From
17/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jp Nagar 7th Phase

Chunchaghatta Lakeside Entrance, 7th Main Road, RBI Layout, Phase 7, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.66 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
12,028
per sq. ft.
1,380 sqft
Plot Area
Plot For Sale  In Jp Nagar 7th Phase1/5
01/05/2026
Available From
02/05/2026
Posted On
46 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kembathalli In Kembathalli

near Kembathalli Lake
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
87.66 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
9,000
per sq. ft.
974 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
23/03/2026
Available From
24/03/2026
Posted On
25 X 38 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Kothanur

Vidyun Ayush, Shekar Layout, Classic Pleasant Ville Layout, Anjanapura Twp, Kothnur, Karnataka, 560083, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.11 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
13,500
per sq. ft.
1,560 sqft
Plot Area
1/20
28/04/2026
Available From
29/01/2026
Posted On
52 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In South Avenue In Royal County, 1st Phase, Gottigere

southAvenue
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
3.84 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
16,000
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
08/04/2026
Available From
19/03/2026
Posted On
40 X 60 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
0.6 km from Banashankari
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In J.p. Nagar

Venkteshwaraya Layout,near Loyola Degree College Bangalore
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.2 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
10,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/3
09/03/2026
Available From
10/03/2026
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jp Nagar 7th Phase

Aditya Nagar, 8th Phase near ds max
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.92 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
16,000
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
21/04/2026
Available From
22/04/2026
Posted On
40 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Classic Orchids In Classic Orchards Club House

Classic Orchards Layout, Kalena Agrahara, Kothnur, Karnataka 560076, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
20.18 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
29,000
per sq. ft.
6,960 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
26/04/2026
Available From
27/04/2026
Posted On
110 X 63 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Nrupathunga Nagar

Kothnoor dinne
locationExplore Nearby
Under Loan
1.8 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
12,000
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
16/04/2026
Available From
17/04/2026
Posted On
50 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Raghavendra Swamy Mutt

Behind Raghavendra Swamy Mutt, JP Nagar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.85 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
15,416
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
07/04/2026
Available From
08/04/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Gottigere

Kembathalli Main Rd near Akshara Grand Veg
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.6 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
13,333
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
29/03/2026
Available From
30/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Gottigere

3rd cross Rd near South Avenue
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
19.25 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
7,700
per sq. ft.
25,000 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
26/03/2026
Available From
27/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Sunrise Layout In Kothnur

sunrise layout Kothnur
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.26 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
7,000
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
1/6
22/03/2026
Available From
23/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jp Nagar 7th Phase

Near Udupi ice cream parlor
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.27 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
11,966
per sq. ft.
1,063 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
21/03/2026
Available From
22/03/2026
Posted On
56 X 19 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jp Nagar

1st Phase JP Nagar near BBMP Office
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3.54 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
15,500
per sq. ft.
2,287 sqft
Plot Area
1/24
16/03/2026
Available From
17/03/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall
1.8 km from Jaya Prakash Nagar
Explore More Properties

Plot For Sale In Bhoomika Sunrise

kembathalli Anjanapura
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.2 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
18,333
per sq. ft.
1,200 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
01/03/2026
Available From
02/03/2026
Posted On
30 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Godavari Cafe

Near Godavari Cafe
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
95 Lacs
Price (Non-Negotiable)
14,393
per sq. ft.
660 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
05/01/2026
Available From
11/03/2026
Posted On
30 X 22 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jambusavari Dinne

janavi polyclinic and medicals
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
96 Lacs
Price (Negotiable)
16,000
per sq. ft.
600 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
16/10/2025
Available From
10/03/2026
Posted On
20 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In A R Developers In Arekere

355 8th B Cross Road
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
3.6 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
15,000
per sq. ft.
2,400 sqft
Plot Area
1/5
27/02/2026
Available From
28/02/2026
Posted On
60 X 40 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Royal County In Brookefield

Bhadra Brookfield Apartment
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.1 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
14,668
per sq. ft.
750 sqft
Plot Area
1/2
06/06/2025
Available From
25/12/2025
Posted On
40 X 20 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In J. P. Nagar

Deepthi Nagar nearVinayaka cinemas 4K 3D
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.43 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
15,000
per sq. ft.
952 sqft
Plot Area
19/01/2026
Available From
20/01/2026
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Ground Floor - 10th Floor, Vittal Mallya Rd, Next To Cafe Coffee Day Square, Near Cubbon Park Road, Kg Halli, D' Souza Layout, Ashok Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560001, India

near tomato mandi
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
1.6 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
1,469
per sq. ft.
10,890 sqft
Plot Area
14/12/2025
Available From
14/12/2025
Posted On
320 X 35 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Jp Nagar 7th Phase

RBI Layout near Big Bazaar
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2.34 Crores
Price (Non-Negotiable)
13,000
per sq. ft.
1,800 sqft
Plot Area
07/12/2025
Available From
08/12/2025
Posted On
NA
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Rbi Layout, Phase 7, J. P. Nagar

Not under loan
4.75 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
31,250
per sq. ft.
1,520 sqft
Plot Area
14/02/2023
Available From
06/12/2025
Posted On
50 X 31 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
Yes
Boundary Wall

Plot For Sale In Classic Pleasant Ville Layout In Jp Nagar 8th Phase

Anjanapura Twp, NEar Jubilee National Public School, Classic Pleasant Ville Layout, Anjanapura Township, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
locationExplore Nearby
Not under loan
2 Crores
Price (Negotiable)
13,333
per sq. ft.
1,500 sqft
Plot Area
1/9
03/12/2025
Available From
04/12/2025
Posted On
50 X 30 sq.ft.
Dimension (L x B)
No
Boundary Wall

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of a plot in Kothnur?

The prices of plots in Kothnur, Bangalore are affordable for all classes. Depending on the builder, locality, area configuration, and price per square foot, you can easily find a plot within your budget.

How can I estimate the price of a plot in Kothnur?

You can estimate the price of a plot in Kothnur by looking at the builders’ reputation, the plot resale price, the location value, amenities, construction quality, stamp duty and registration charges, brokerage fee, and other additional costs.

Are corner plots available for sale in Kothnur?

Kothnur is witnessing a significant real estate boom and the time is perfect to invest in plots in Kothnur. Multiple corner plots are available for sale in prime locations of Kothnur. Check corner plots listings at NoBroker for more details.

Are East-facing plots available in Kothnur?

There are hundreds of east-facing plots available for sale in prime locations of Kothnur. Based on your preference and budget, you can easily choose and buy an east-facing plot!

Are there any plots for sale in Kothnur?

Kothnuris developing rapidly and if you wish to own a plot in Kothnur then you should do so immediately. The many plots available at Kothnur are selling fast and the time is ideal to invest in a plot property in this city.

What are the different types of plots available for sale in Kothnur?