4+ BHK
Rent Range: ₹ 0 to ₹ 5 Lacs
Availability
Preferred Tenants
nbrank,desc

1 - Flats for rent in Erragadda Hyderabad|Apartments for Rent in Erragadda |Houses for Rent in Erragadda

You can explore NoBroker verified owner-listed rental homes in Sanjay nagar along with 1 RK 1+ units to spacious and luxury apartments.

Showing properties near your searched localities

Independent House, BSP Colony, near Carmel Prayer House
₹ 6,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
13,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Nearby: Sundar Nagar ColonySR NagarBanjarahillsApollo Hospitals - Best Hospital in HyderabadAmeerpet
Independent House, Netaji Nagar, Pochamma Temple
₹ 3,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
7,000
Deposit
100 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 RK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
₹ 18,500 +
2,500Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
40,000
Deposit
1,200 sqft
Builtup
1/11
Negotiable Rent
Semi furnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
21-May-2026
Available From
Independent House, Beside Don Bosco High Shool, Motinagar.
₹ 25,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
25,000
Deposit
1,800 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Low Deposit
Semi furnished
Furnishing
3 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Sultan Nagar Erragadda Rd, near Masjid-e-Mohammadia
₹ 8,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
16,000
Deposit
1,068 sqft
Builtup
1/5
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Company
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Sultan Nagar, Gouthampuri Colony nearThe Model City School
₹ 9,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
18,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
1/2
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
19-Jun-2026
Available From
Independent House, Masjid-e-Mohammadia Rd Near Masjid-e-Mohammadia
Only Deposit
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
15,00,000
Deposit
1,008 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
All
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Gouthampuri Colony, near Masjid-e-Mohammadia.
₹ 13,500 +
500Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
27,000
Deposit
1,080 sqft
Builtup
1/10
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Nethaji Nagar, Near Bilal Fast Food
₹ 12,000 +
500Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
24,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
1/6
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Sultan Nagar near Bilal Cafe
₹ 10,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
21,000
Deposit
500 sqft
Builtup
1/7
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Bachelor
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
STANDALONE BUILDING, Near A.G Colony Sultan Nagar, NEAR Bilal Cafe
₹ 18,000 +
500Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
18,000
Deposit
800 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Sultan Nagar Main Rd near Owaisi GHMC Community Hall
₹ 7,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
14,000
Deposit
500 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 RK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, AG Colony Road
₹ 11,000 +
500Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
11,000
Deposit
800 sqft
Builtup
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Moti Nagar near Galaxy Kirana & General Store
₹ 15,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
30,000
Deposit
1,050 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Semi furnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, BSP COLONY MOTHINAGAR BUDS N BLOOMS SCHOOL LANE
₹ 35,000 +
2,000Maintenance
Rent (Negotiable)
10,50,002
Deposit
1,500 sqft
Builtup
Negotiable Rent
Fully furnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
31-May-2026
Available From
Independent House, Sultan Nagar, Near shamsheer function hall
₹ 7,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
5,000
Deposit
300 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 RK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, Gayatri Nagar near Hello Kids school
₹ 13,500
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
27,000
Deposit
400 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
31-May-2026
Available From
Independent House, BSP Colony near Sri Srinivasa Enclave
₹ 11,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
20,000
Deposit
500 sqft
Builtup
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
31-May-2026
Available From
Gouthampuri colony , near Ahmedia medical and general store
₹ 9,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
18,000
Deposit
400 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
standalone building, Gouthampuri colony , near Ahmedia medical and general store
₹ 15,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
30,000
Deposit
630 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, BSP Colony near Don Bosco School
₹ 16,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
32,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
31-May-2026
Available From
Independent House, Mothi Nagar near Don Bosco High School
₹ 7,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
14,000
Deposit
400 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 RK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
₹ 16,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
32,000
Deposit
1,200 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
2 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
BSP Colony, Erragadda, near Don Bosco School
₹ 10,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
20,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
1/9
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Bachelor
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From
Independent House, bsp colony near Don Bosco School
₹ 7,000
No Extra Maintenance
Rent (Non-Negotiable)
7,000
Deposit
600 sqft
Builtup
noProperty
Unfurnished
Furnishing
1 BHK
Apartment Type
Family
Preferred Tenants
Ready to Move
Available From

Flats, Apartments and Houses for Rent in Sanjay nagar, hyderabad

Overview About Rental Properties in Sanjay nagar for May 2026

Sanjay nagar is located in hyderabad

Sanjay nagar is a well-established residential neighbourhood in hyderabad

Available furnishing types include Unfurnished 1+, homes.

Rental costs in Sanjay nagar also include maintenance charges and refundable security deposits that vary by property types such as society apartments, independent houses, and standalone buildings.

Independent Houses: Deposit from ₹7,000 to ₹7,000

Rent Prices in Sanjay nagar - What to Expect

Sanjay nagar is an active residential rental market within hyderabad, offering homes across multiple configurations, furnishing types, and budget ranges. Based on recent NoBroker-verified listings and active inventory, rental prices in May 2026 typically range as follows:

1 RK Flats for Rent in Sanjay nagar

1 RK - 100 sq. ft. to 100 sq. ft.

Typically 1 RK rent in Sanjay nagar ranges between ₹3,500 to ₹3,500 per month, depending on which part of Sanjay nagar you are searching for the property like block, building type or furnishing type.

What is the rent range for Gated Societies, Standalone Buildings, Independent Houses in Sanjay nagar

Rent range for Independent House in Sanjay nagar

Rent range is: ₹7000 - ₹7000

Monthly Rental Market Trend in Sanjay nagar

The above-mentioned ranges in Sanjay nagar reflect current market conditions as per NoBroker data & reports - May 2026 and vary by block, furnishing status, society, standalone building, independent house type, building age, water source, and amenity profile.

Which are nearby localities to Sanjay nagar

When comparing Sanjay nagar with adjacent rental hubs, tenants should factor in commute feasibility, lifestyle preferences, and amenity etc.

Nearby Localities to Sanjay nagar

  • BSP Colony
  • Gouthampuri Colony
  • Natraj Nagar
  • Sultan Nagar

Living in Sanjay nagar - Local Insights for Tenants from NoBroker Database

Connectivity & Commute

Sanjay nagar has strong bus coverage which includes bus stops like Begumpet Railway Station, Prakash Nagar, Panduranga Nagar, and metro stations like Ameerpet, Kukatpally, Erragadda access. Sanjay nagar has good road connectivity, though peak-hour traffic should be considered.

What Tenant looks before renting a property in Sanjay nagar

While renting a property in Sanjay nagar families usually check how is the access to schools, hospitals and supermarkets etc. where Sanjay nagar have following things available -